Homemaker @ Wisteria Lane

Monday, November 29, 2010

Unlocked mode: Me, Myself and I

Happy Monday Blues peeps! 

Ok, this post gonna be a long one...some of my friends have tagged me for this one and after thinking upside down here's the list, less pictures just notes. 

Once you have been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 25 random things, fact, habits, or goal about you. At the end, choose 25 people to be tagged. You have to tag the person that tagged you. If I tagged you, it's because I want to know more about you.

Bah, read dulu!

01.  
I am the eldest child/daughter in the family

02. 
I am Sino - Kadazan gurl, father is a Chinese and mom is a Kadazan.  Parents can speak Chinese  language well and me just a little bit but understand well!

03.
I learnt ballet at the age of 3 but only for a week because the ballerina class suddenly tutup (dunno why maybe nda cukup korum)
Pic courtesy of http://www.halloweencostumes4u.com/
04.
I am a Stellarian foreva!!! Dari Tadika, Sekolah Rendah dan Sekolah Menengah semua sikul di Stella Maris

05.
I am the only one in my school who scored A2 in my BM SPM paper till my BM's teacher can't believe it (hahaha) but now looking at my letters in BM not so impressive bleahhh ...

06.
I graduated from UiTM Sabah for my Diploma and Degree

07.
I like to study at the very last minute; my habit since I was in UiTM but hell yeah I did well in my papers

08.
I bought my first car after passed my driving test in year 2004
My 1st car dream, Honda Jazz, pic courtesy of asia.vtec.net
09.
I love read books (after graduated), magazines (since in UiTM) and majalah hiburan (since high school)

10.
I heart bags, shoes and chocolates very high degree

11.
I love to watch Grey's Anatomy drama series

12.
I love teddy bear and anything in purple

13.
Pic courtesy of seafishes.wordpress.com
I can't swim well but I did my snorkeling at Mataking Island (with my colleague's help, since she's a diver), I managed to discover and get to see my first Barracuda fish and underwater creatures, priceless moment!!!

14.
I love roses, carnation and also lilies (but can't stand the smell)

15. 
I am addicted to FB games - Baking Life, Resort World, Fashion World, Car Town, Pet Society and Night Club City :)

16.
I used to be good PS gamer for all Resident Evil and Harry Potter games lols

Pic courtesy of gamespot.com
17.
I dislike emo and heavy metal music

18.
I started blogging since Oct 2009

19.
I love baking and started baking since May 2010

Pic courtesy of dailymail.co.uk, bukan saya ah tulah kabur hehehe
20.
I have 2 handphones at the moment; Blackberry and Sony Ericsson

21.
I know how to drive automatic car at the age of 30 (oh gosh hehehe)

22.
I have a doggy mix rottie named Tabitha a.k.a Tabby and me and deary love her very much even though she likes to bite :)
Tidur2 di rumah
23.
I dream to go Hawaii for vacay

24.
I plan to have 3 or 4 children (with God's will)

25.
I have known my dearest for 7 years, courting year 1 1/2 years before we got engaged Feb this year and we pray to tie knot by next year

Us at Brunei - Christmas Eve's Mass
Well, dat's all about me, I wouldn't tag any names here but feel free continue this...hehehe

Till then me chow chow!

Notes: 26 days to go before Christmas, my list of gifts is on the way! wooohooo!

5 comments:

  1. wow..nice to know these things about you. Now i know you more a bit..:)
    have a blessed Monday

    ReplyDelete
  2. eh vera, daddy ko sina pula ka? jadi ko patut ada naa sina juga la tu kan???

    sama year kita graduate driving license hehehe...but sia two years saja drive manual then after that, all the way auto ja. skrg ko kasi sia drive manual...hns hns...di rumah ja la kali sia buli drive hahahaha

    ReplyDelete
  3. stella: hehehe, now u know me kan ckit2 :)

    chegu carol: ya, actually our surname is Chin and yeah I got sina name but among the family members saja yg panggil...hehehe hmmm bergegar jugalah my first experience drive automatic sebab 'have to drive'ni but sampai rumah jugalah...tapi best kan x penat kaki injak clutch...

    ReplyDelete
  4. kirim salam sm ur tabitha kio! ;p

    ReplyDelete
  5. ms d33 b33: ok sdh, she sends her regards back to u lols!

    ReplyDelete